Skip Navigation

Funders and Partners

School and Volunteer Partners. Corporate and Individual Donors.


Data from July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020.

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS & ORGANIZATIONS:

ERIE COUNTY:

Baker Road Alternative Middle/High School - Erie 2CC BOCES
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Northtowns
Buffalo Urban League
Catholic Charities
Community Action Organization of WNY
Erie 1 BOCES
First Shiloh Baptist Church
Just for Kids
King Urban Life Center
Parker Academy
Seneca Street Community Development Corporation
Stanley G Falk School
Upward Bound at D'Youville College
WNY United

Alden Central School District
Alden Senior High School

Amherst Central School District
Amherst High School
Smallwood Elementary School
Windermere Boulevard Elementary

Buffalo Public Schools
Academy School 131 @ 4
Bennett High School
BPS #27 Hillery Park Academy
BPS #31-Harriet Tubman School
BPS #33-Bilingual Center
BPS #74 Hamlin Park School
BPS #95 Waterfront Elementary School
Buffalo Academy of Visual & Performing Arts
Burgard High School
City Honors School
Emerson School of Hospitality
Hutchinson Central Technical High School
International Preparatory School
Lydia T. Wright School #89
McKinley High School
MST Prep High School
Riverside Institute of Technology
Southside Elementary School

Catholic/Private Schools
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Immaculate Conception School
Mount St. Mary Academy
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary School
Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament
Southtowns Catholic School
St. Andrew's Country Day School
St. Francis High School
St. John the Baptist School
St. John Vianney School
St. Joseph University School
St. Mary's of Swormville
St. Peter and Paul School
St. Peter and Paul School-Hamburg
St. Stephen School

Erie Charter Schools
Charter High School for Applied Technologies
Charter School for Applied Technologies
Global Concepts Charter High School
Global Concepts Charter School
Tapestry Charter School
West Buffalo Charter School
Western New York Maritime Charter School

Cheektowaga Central School District
Union East Elementary School

Clarence Central School District
Clarence Center Elementary School
Clarence Senior High School
Harris Hill Elementary School

Cleveland Hill Union Free School District
Cleveland Hill High School

Depew Union Free School District
Cayuga Heights Elementary School
Depew High School

Eden Central School District
Eden Jr./Sr. High School

Frontier Central School District
Frontier Central High School
Pinehurst Elementary School

Gowanda Central School District
Gowanda High School

Hamburg Central School District
Hamburg Senior High School

Holland Central School District
Harold O. Brumsted Elementary

Kenmore/Tonawanda Union Free School District
Ben Franklin Middle School
Charles Lindbergh Elementary
Holmes Elementary School
Hoover Elementary School
Kenmore East High School
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School

Lackawanna Public Schools
Truman Elementary School

Lake Shore Central School District
Lake Shore Senior High School

Lancaster Central School District
Como Park Elementary School
Hillview Elementary School
John A. Sciole Elementary School
Lancaster High School

Maryvale School District
Maryvale Intermediate School
Maryvale Middle School
Maryvale Primary School

Orchard Park Central School District
Orchard Park Central High School
Windom Elementary School

Springville-Griffith Institute Central School District
Springville Middle School

Sweet Home Central School District
Sweet Home High School
Sweet Home Middle School

Tonawanda City School District
Tonawanda Middle-High School

West Seneca Central School District
Clinton Street Elementary School
Northwood Elementary School
West Seneca East Senior High School
West Seneca West Senior High School
Winchester Elementary School

Williamsville Central School District
Country Parkway Elementary
Dodge Elementary School
Heim Elementary School

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY:

Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School
Erie 2 BOCES Chautauqua-Cattaraugus
WNY P-Tech STEM College & Career Academy

Brocton Central School District
Brocton Middle-Senior High School

Falconer Central School District
Falconer Jr./Sr. High School
Fenner Elementary School

Fredonia Central School District
Fredonia High School

Frewsburg Central School District
Robert H. Jackson Elementary

Jamestown City School District
Bush Elementary School
Jamestown High School

Westfield Central School District
Westfield Central School                       

Orleans County:
Orleans/Niagara BOCES    

CATTARAUGUS COUNTY:

Salamanca High School

Allegany-Limestone Central School District
Allegany-Limestone Middle/High School

Cattaraugus Little Valley Central School District
Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School

Ellicottville Central School District
Ellicottville Central School

Franklinville Central School District
Franklinville Jr/Sr High School

West Valley Central School District
West Valley Central School

GENESEE COUNTY:

Alexander Central School District
Alexander Middle/High School

Batavia City School District

No School Sub-District
Batavia High School
Jackson Elementary School
John Kennedy Elementary School

LeRoy Central School District
LeRoy Jr./Sr. High School
Wolcott Street Elementary School

Pembroke Central School District
Pembroke High School

WYOMING COUNTY:

Attica Central School District
Attica High School

Pioneer Central School
Pioneer High School

NIAGARA COUNTY:

Catholic/Private Schools
Catholic Academy of Niagara Falls
DeSales Catholic School

Lewiston Porter Central School District
Lewiston-Porter Middle School

Lockport City School District
Charles A. Upson School
Lockport High School
Roy B. Kelley Elementary School

Niagara Falls City School District
Niagara Falls High School

North Tonawanda School District
Drake Elementary School

Royalton-Hartland Central School District
Royalton-Hartland Middle School

 

VOLUNTEER COMPANIES:

AAA Western and Central New York
Aflac
American Arbitrators Association
AP Professionals of Buffalo
AXA Advisors, LLC.
Axis Communications
Bank on Buffalo
Batavia Business Improvement District
Batavia High School
Baxter Healthcare Corp
BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Northtowns
Bryant & Stratton College
Buffalo Manufacturing Works
Buffalo Urban League
Business Beactive, Llc.
Catholic Charities
Cetera Investors
Chase
Chautauqua County Department Of Health And Human Services
Chautauqua County Education Coalition
Chiampou Travis Besaw Kershner LLP
Community Action Organization of WNY
Community Volunteer
Courier Capital Corporation
Cuba Circulating Library
Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Curbell, Inc.
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Drescher & Malecki, LLP
Erie County Restorative Justice Coalition
Ernst & Young LLP
Fernwood Captial and Leasing, LLC
First Shiloh Baptist Church
FMV Tax Professionals
Genesee County Business Education Alliance
Genesee County Chamber of Commerce
Gestwick Recruitment Solutions
Goldberg Segalla
Good Neighbors Credit Union
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Hunt Real Estate Corporation
Independent Health
Jamestown Community College
Junior Achievement of WNY
Just for Kids
KeyBank, N.A.
King Urban Life Center
Lakeside Precision
Lawley
Liberty Partnerships Program-JCC
Linde LLC
M&T Bank
Manzella Marketing Group
Mass Mutual Financial
Matrix Imaging
Medaille College
Media One Radio Group
Modern Disposal
Monofrax LLP
New York State Laborers
Niagara County Community College
Northwest Bank
OSEA
Parker Academy
PCB Piezotronics Inc
Perry's Ice Cream Company
PwC
Rich Products Corp.
Spectrum News
The Resource Center
Tim Hortons
Tompkins Bank Of Castile
T-Shirts Etc.
Unifrax
Uniland Development Company
Upward Bound at D'Youville College
Wallen & Associates
Weinberg Financial Group
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
WNY United

CORPORATE DONORS:

President's Club ($25,000 plus)
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Founder's Circle ($10,000 - $24,999)
Bank of America Foundation
BNSME
Bryant & Stratton College
First Niagara Foundation
Grigg-Lewis Foundation
Linde LLC
M&T Charitable Foundation
Northern Chautauqua Community Foundation
Northwest Bank
Ralph C. Sheldon Foundation, Inc.
The Lenna Foundation
Travelers Foundation
United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
United Way of Southern Chautauqua County

Trustee ($5,000 - $9,999)
Akron High School
Chautauqua Region Community Foundation, Inc.
Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Ingram Micro Inc.
JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
KeyBank Foundation
Niagara Falls High School
Perry's Ice Cream Company
Reid Family Foundation, Inc.
The UPS Foundation
Tops Friendly Markets, Inc.
Trocaire College
WSF Industries, Inc.

Partner ($2,500 - $4,999)
AAA Western and Central New York
BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Buffalo Urban League
Cannon Design
Children's Foundation of Erie County, Inc.
Citizens Bank
Cummins Inc. Jamestown Engine Plant
Erie 1 BOCES
Ernst & Young LLP
GEICO
Holmberg Foundation, Inc.
Jerry And Liz Canada Fund At The Community Foundation Of Greater Buffalo
KPMG LLP
Lawley
Medaille College
MidCity Office Furniture
National Fuel
Orchard Park Central High School
PwC
The Cameron & Jane Baird Foundation
The Diocese of Buffalo, NY
The Ralph F. Peo Fund administered by the Community Foundation of Greater Buffalo
Tompkins Bank Of Castile
Uniland Development Company
United Way of Genesee County
Wegmans Food Markets
West Herr Automotive Group
Zgoda & Associates CPAs, PC

Investor ($1,000 - $2,499)
BestSelf-Behavioral Health
Buffalo Sabres Foundation
Clark Patterson Lee
Confer Plastics, Inc.
Curbell, Inc.
Delaware North Companies, Inc,
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Erie 2 BOCES Chautauqua-Cattaraugus
Evans Bank
Francis Felser
Freed Maxick Cpa's P.C.
Goldberg Segalla
Gramkee Financial Consulting, CPA
Independent Health
Infotech Niagara, Inc.
Lippes, Mathias, Wexler & Friedman LLP
Matrix Imaging
Niagara University
Phillips Lytle LLP
Rich Products Corp.
SEFCU
Seneca Foods Foundation
Seneca Niagara Resorts & Casinos
SUNY Fredonia
United Way of Northern Chautauqua Co., Inc.
Walmart

Shareholder ($500 - $999)
American Arbitrators Association
Blackstone Advanced Technologies LLC
Buffalo Niagara Business Ethics Association
Buffalo Teacher Federation, Inc.
Financial Trust Federal Credit Union
Harper International Corporation
Hodgson Russ LLP
L&M Wealth Management
Lambert & Co.
Monofrax LLP
Sam's Club
Send Your Kids To College
Stahlka Agency
The Bonadio Group
Tri-Main Development
True Colors Strategy

Supporter ($100 - $499)
Astronics Luminescent Systems
BIO-Engineering Co.
Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC
Brady Workplace Safety Group
Buffalo Spree Publishing, Inc.
C.J. Brown Energy, P.C.
Cascades Containerboard Packaging
Citibank, N.A.
Columbus McKinnon Corp.
Community Bank, NA
Crowley Webb & Associates, Inc.
DiVal Safety Equipment
Excelsior Orthopaedics
Herbert F. Darling, Inc.
James Desiderio, Inc.
Joseph Kick
Lauber Financial Planning
LBM Construction Inc.
Mader Construction Co., Inc.
Manitoba Corporation
Newfane Lumber & Mfg. Co., Inc.
North Star Supply Co., Inc.
Olin Corporation
Pooley, Incorporated
Remedy Intelligent Staffing
Weber Knapp Company
Weinberg Financial Group
Wendel

Member (up to $99)
Amazon.com, Inc
Buffalo Industrial Park, Inc.
F. W. King Petroleum Products, Inc.
Givegab
GP 50 New York Ltd.
Harry R. Defler Corp.
Oxbo International
Professional Furnishings & Equipment, Inc.
Young & Swartz, Inc.

INDIVIDUAL DONORS:

Entrepreneur's Circle ($1,000 plus)
Tyrone Allen
William Andrews
Lloyd Arakelian
Keith A. Belote
David Carlino
Francis Felser
Anthony F. Franco
Jennifer Gibson
Tara Handforth
John Hartwell
John L. Hettrick, Jr.
Joseph Kick
Laurie Mahoney
Anne Moot
Richard C. & Karen E. Penfold
Ricky Scott
Steve & Nicole Swift
Richard E. Turner
Kristine Wydro

Chairman's Club ($500 - $999)
Beth Bauman
Randolph Bianchi
Joseph W. Burden
Cheryl Byrne
John Crawford
Jennifer Fincik
William Gartz
Steve Helms
Mark Hoffman
Marc Izzo
Bonnie Kell
Eric Klinski
Sara Laskowski
Jeff Martin
Lisa Matthews
Robert J. McArdle
Michael Mistriner

Directors ($100 - $499)
Kurt Amico
Joyce & Stuart Angert
Robert Barton
Kathryn Barrett
Lindsay R. Batrowny
Edward Bloomberg
Deborah Brewer
Robert J. Castellani
Charles P. and Jill Jacobs Charitable Fund
Stephanie Clabeaux
Anna Fohrd
JoAnn Greenzweig
Cleveland James
Mark Laurrie
Mary Maisano
Elvin Male
Chris Passarell
Jill Pawlik
Brian Perry
Matthew Scherer
Kathleen Tompkins
Paul Vallone
R. Thomas Weeks

Associate (up to $99)
Christopher Bechtel
Wendy Blimline
Fred Bristol
Matthew Carr
Kiera Cislo
Julie Croglio
Jason B. Davis
Jamie Dombrowski
Michael Even
Emory K. Gott
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Hathaway
Sarah Kamienowski
Theresa Kazmierczak
Patrick Kelly
Richard Kozak
Richard Lawson
Kenneth LeCastre
Kajuan Lyons
Charlie Malarkey
Francis McManus
Nicole Meisenburg
Leandro Petronio
Sandy Polvino
Ronald Soluri
Hadley Weinberg

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Western New York.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand